Is Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub Gluten Free?

Description
A barbecue seasoning blend offering a bold, smoky-sweet flavor profile and coarse, slightly gritty texture; commonly used as a dry rub for grilling, smoking, roasting, or as a finishing sprinkle on vegetables and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, easy application, consistent grind, and noticeable enhancement of grilled foods overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory smoke flavors
hickory smoke flavors
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A barbecue seasoning blend offering a bold, smoky-sweet flavor profile and coarse, slightly gritty texture; commonly used as a dry rub for grilling, smoking, roasting, or as a finishing sprinkle on vegetables and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, easy application, consistent grind, and noticeable enhancement of grilled foods overall.
Ingredients
sugar, salt, spices including chili pepper, dehydrated garlic, onion an dbell pepper, paprika, monosodium glutamate, brown sugar, garlic powder, extractives of paprika (color), natural mesquite and hickory smoke flavors and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


