Is Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub Pescatarian?

Description
A barbecue seasoning blend offering a bold, smoky-sweet flavor profile and coarse, slightly gritty texture; commonly used as a dry rub for grilling, smoking, roasting, or as a finishing sprinkle on vegetables and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, easy application, consistent grind, and noticeable enhancement of grilled foods overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A barbecue seasoning blend offering a bold, smoky-sweet flavor profile and coarse, slightly gritty texture; commonly used as a dry rub for grilling, smoking, roasting, or as a finishing sprinkle on vegetables and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, easy application, consistent grind, and noticeable enhancement of grilled foods overall.
Ingredients
sugar, salt, spices including chili pepper, dehydrated garlic, onion an dbell pepper, paprika, monosodium glutamate, brown sugar, garlic powder, extractives of paprika (color), natural mesquite and hickory smoke flavors and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loot N' Booty BBQ Everything Rub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


