Is Loot N' Booty BBQ What's Your Beef 14 Ounce Shaker Bottle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic And Onions, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Worcestershire Sauce, Beef Stock, Dehydrated Lemon, Tumeric, Citric Acid, No More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking

Check Loot N' Booty BBQ What's Your Beef 14 Ounce Shaker Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loot N' Booty BBQ What's Your Beef 14 Ounce Shaker Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep