Is LOR LOADED POT SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured sour cream
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), SPICES*, ONION*, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), GARLIC POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check LOR LOADED POT SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOR LOADED POT SALAD is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish