Is LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Creme De Menthe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavor, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol
Check LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Creme De Menthe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Creme De Menthe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Creme De Menthe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


