Is LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Pina Colada Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Alcohol
Check LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Pina Colada is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep


