Is Lorann Hard Candy Flavoring Oil Mango Flavor 1 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Ethyl Alcohol
Check Lorann Hard Candy Flavoring Oil Mango Flavor 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorann Hard Candy Flavoring Oil Mango Flavor 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Lorann Hard Candy Flavoring Oil Mango Flavor 1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


