Is Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream centers
cream centers
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Use This Professional Strength Flavoring Instead Of An Extract In Any Recipe, For Baking, Teaspoon Emulsion, Teasp0oon Extract, Use Slightly Less In Your Recipes That Do Not Call For Baking Or Heating, Such As Frostings And Cream Centers, Or Add To Taste, Nov , Shake Well Before Using, Contains: Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan O Gum, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Www, Lorannoils, Com 0766-0 800
Check Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Where to buy
Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


