Is Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream centers
- natural flavor
- xanthan o gum
- propylene glycol
cream centers
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Use This Professional Strength Flavoring Instead Of An Extract In Any Recipe, For Baking, Teaspoon Emulsion, Teasp0oon Extract, Use Slightly Less In Your Recipes That Do Not Call For Baking Or Heating, Such As Frostings And Cream Centers, Or Add To Taste, Nov , Shake Well Before Using, Contains: Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan O Gum, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Www, Lorannoils, Com 0766-0 800
Check Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Where to buy
Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


