Is Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Use This Professional Strength Flavoring Instead Of An Extract In Any Recipe, For Baking, Teaspoon Emulsion, Teasp0oon Extract, Use Slightly Less In Your Recipes That Do Not Call For Baking Or Heating, Such As Frostings And Cream Centers, Or Add To Taste, Nov , Shake Well Before Using, Contains: Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan O Gum, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Www, Lorannoils, Com 0766-0 800
Check Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Where to buy
Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


