Is LorAnn Oils Pralines and Cream, 1 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavoring
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Propylene Glycol, Water
Check LorAnn Oils Pralines and Cream, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LorAnn Oils Pralines and Cream, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
LorAnn Oils Pralines and Cream, 1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


