Is L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil
oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil, isocetyl stearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, cera alba / beeswax, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, peg-100 stearate, mel / honey, camelina sativa seed oil, hydroxyethylpiperazine ethane sulfonic acid, rosa canina fruit oil, origanum majorana leaf oil, anthemis nobilis flower oil, prunus armeniaca kernel oil / apricot kernel oil, citrus aurantium amara flower oil / bitter orange flower oil, citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil / orange peel oil, zea mays oil / corn oil, mel extract / honey extract, cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax, paraffin, royal jelly extract, isobutane, sorbitan oleate, sorbitan tristearate, calcium pantetheine sulfonate, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, isohexadecane, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl glucoside, disodium edta, propylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, citric acid, passiflora edulis seed oil, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil, tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate, propyl gallate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, ci 15985 / yellow 6, ci 19140 / yellow 5, linalool, geraniol, eugenol, coumarin, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, b217518/1
Check L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


