Is L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil, isocetyl stearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, cera alba / beeswax, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, peg-100 stearate, mel / honey, camelina sativa seed oil, hydroxyethylpiperazine ethane sulfonic acid, rosa canina fruit oil, origanum majorana leaf oil, anthemis nobilis flower oil, prunus armeniaca kernel oil / apricot kernel oil, citrus aurantium amara flower oil / bitter orange flower oil, citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil / orange peel oil, zea mays oil / corn oil, mel extract / honey extract, cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax, paraffin, royal jelly extract, isobutane, sorbitan oleate, sorbitan tristearate, calcium pantetheine sulfonate, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, isohexadecane, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl glucoside, disodium edta, propylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, citric acid, passiflora edulis seed oil, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil, tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate, propyl gallate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, ci 15985 / yellow 6, ci 19140 / yellow 5, linalool, geraniol, eugenol, coumarin, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, b217518/1
Check L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


