Is L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mel extract / honey extract
- cera alba / beeswax
- mel / honey
- royal jelly extract
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- +10 more
mel extract / honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil, isocetyl stearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, cera alba / beeswax, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, peg-100 stearate, mel / honey, camelina sativa seed oil, hydroxyethylpiperazine ethane sulfonic acid, rosa canina fruit oil, origanum majorana leaf oil, anthemis nobilis flower oil, prunus armeniaca kernel oil / apricot kernel oil, citrus aurantium amara flower oil / bitter orange flower oil, citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil / orange peel oil, zea mays oil / corn oil, mel extract / honey extract, cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax, paraffin, royal jelly extract, isobutane, sorbitan oleate, sorbitan tristearate, calcium pantetheine sulfonate, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, isohexadecane, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl glucoside, disodium edta, propylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, citric acid, passiflora edulis seed oil, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil, tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate, propyl gallate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, ci 15985 / yellow 6, ci 19140 / yellow 5, linalool, geraniol, eugenol, coumarin, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, b217518/1
Check L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


