Is L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Ingredients
creme colourant: aqua/water, cetearyl alcohol, deceth-3, propylene glycol, laureth-12, ethanolamine, oleth-30, lauric acid, polyquaternium-6, glycol distearate, sodium metasilicate, hydroxyethyl 4, diamino pyrazole sulfate, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, hexadimethrine chloride, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77491 / iron oxides, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, amino-6-chloro-o-cresol, ascorbic acid, mica, thiolactic acid, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, carbomer, edta, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c199651/1), developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium salicylate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium etidronate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin (f, i, l, c202320/2), h - conditioner: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, elaeis guineensis oil / palm oil, glycerin, ci 17200 / red 33, cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil, lycium barbarum fruit extract, lactic acid, hydroxyethylcellulose, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, limonene, linalool, isopropyl alcohol, caramel, octyldodecanol, citric acid, potassium sorbate, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c215180/1)
Check L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


