Is L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lactic acid
  • ci 77491 / iron oxides
  • amino-6-chloro-o-cresol
  • +5 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

creme colourant: aqua/water, cetearyl alcohol, deceth-3, propylene glycol, laureth-12, ethanolamine, oleth-30, lauric acid, polyquaternium-6, glycol distearate, sodium metasilicate, hydroxyethyl 4, diamino pyrazole sulfate, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, hexadimethrine chloride, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77491 / iron oxides, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, amino-6-chloro-o-cresol, ascorbic acid, mica, thiolactic acid, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, carbomer, edta, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c199651/1), developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium salicylate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium etidronate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin (f, i, l, c202320/2), h - conditioner: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, elaeis guineensis oil / palm oil, glycerin, ci 17200 / red 33, cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil, lycium barbarum fruit extract, lactic acid, hydroxyethylcellulose, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, limonene, linalool, isopropyl alcohol, caramel, octyldodecanol, citric acid, potassium sorbate, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c215180/1)

Check L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown