Is L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
creme colourant: aqua/water, cetearyl alcohol, deceth-3, propylene glycol, laureth-12, ethanolamine, oleth-30, lauric acid, polyquaternium-6, glycol distearate, sodium metasilicate, hydroxyethyl 4, diamino pyrazole sulfate, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, hexadimethrine chloride, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77491 / iron oxides, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, amino-6-chloro-o-cresol, ascorbic acid, mica, thiolactic acid, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, carbomer, edta, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c199651/1), developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium salicylate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium etidronate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin (f, i, l, c202320/2), h - conditioner: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, elaeis guineensis oil / palm oil, glycerin, ci 17200 / red 33, cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil, lycium barbarum fruit extract, lactic acid, hydroxyethylcellulose, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, limonene, linalool, isopropyl alcohol, caramel, octyldodecanol, citric acid, potassium sorbate, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c215180/1)
Check L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Casting Creme Gloss 460 Cherry Red Brown Semi Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


