Is L'Oreal Color Riche Lip Liner Couture 374 Intense Plum Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cetyl palmitate
- myristyl myristate
- cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax
- sorbitan palmitate
- rhus succedanea fruit cera / rhus succedanea fruit wax
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
g901672, c10-18 triglycerides, hydrogenated coconut oil, behenyl alcohol, rhus succedanea fruit cera / rhus succedanea fruit wax, cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax, sorbitan palmitate, cetyl palmitate, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, c12-18 acid triglyceride, myristyl myristate, hydrogenated castor oil, stearalkonium hectorite, alumina, propylene carbonate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, may contain: mica, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 15850 / red 7, ci 77742 / manganese violet, ci 19140 / yellow 5 lake, ci 15850 / red 6, ci 45410 / red 28, ci 15850 / red 7 lake, ci 77120 / barium sulfate, ci 75470 / carmine, f, i, l, b170320/2, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Color Riche Lip Liner Couture 374 Intense Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Color Riche Lip Liner Couture 374 Intense Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Color Riche Lip Liner Couture 374 Intense Plum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


