Is L'Oreal Elnett Extra Strength Hairspray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone

peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

f, alcohol denat, dimethyl ether, va/crotonates/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer, hydroxycitronellal, peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone, aminomethyl propanol, limonene, linalool, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, alpha-isomethyl ionone, geraniol, citronellol, coumarin, amyl cinnamal, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c240458/1

Check L'Oreal Elnett Extra Strength Hairspray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elnett Extra Strength Hairspray is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use