Is L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1239804 B, Aqua / Water, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Triethanolamine, Trideceth-6, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C266364/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Dream Lengths Blowdry Cream for Long hair is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky