Is L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Full Resist Anti-Breakage Fragile Hair Conditioner 400ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • cetyl esters
  • lactic acid
  • 1202589 g

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1202589 G, Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Lactic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Arginine, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Limonene, Panthenol, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Biotin, Potassium Hydroxide, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L.C248489/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Full Resist Anti-Breakage Fragile Hair Conditioner 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Full Resist Anti-Breakage Fragile Hair Conditioner 400ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown