Is L'Oréal Elvive NutriGloss Shine Shampoo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein
  • hydrolyzed wheat starch

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Dimethicone, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cyclodextrin, CI 17200 / Red 33, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Nacre Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Sodium Hydroxide, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters, Salicylic Acid, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients

Check L'Oréal Elvive NutriGloss Shine Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oréal Elvive NutriGloss Shine Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle