Is L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Argilla / Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Montmorillonite, Propylene Glycol, Kaolin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Octyldodecanol, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, (F.I.L C222769/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Paris Elvive Extraordinary Clay Oily Roots Dry Ends Shampoo 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy