Is L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- soluble collagen
- glycerin
- lauric acid
- threonine
- +1 more
soluble collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a protein that the body produces. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. It may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
colouring creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, propylene glycol, deceth-3, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, hexadimethrine chloride, lauric acid, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-22, ethanolamine, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, m-aminophenol, ascorbic acid, sodium metabisulfite, hydroxyindole, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, methylresorcinol, dimethicone, pentasodium pentetate, proline, carbomer, threonine, resorcinol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c167369/1, developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium stannate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin, f, i, l, c13169/25, l - conditioning balm: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, amodimethicone, cetyl esters, isopropyl alcohol, hibiscus sabdariffa extract / hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, sodium pca, hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein, trideceth-6, chlorhexidine dihydrochloride, soluble collagen, panthenol, candelilla cera / candelilla wax, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, cetrimonium chloride, f, i, l c168557/1, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


