Is L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- soluble collagen
- glycerin
- threonine
- glycol distearate
- +3 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
colouring creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, propylene glycol, deceth-3, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, hexadimethrine chloride, lauric acid, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-22, ethanolamine, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, m-aminophenol, ascorbic acid, sodium metabisulfite, hydroxyindole, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, methylresorcinol, dimethicone, pentasodium pentetate, proline, carbomer, threonine, resorcinol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c167369/1, developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium stannate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin, f, i, l, c13169/25, l - conditioning balm: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, amodimethicone, cetyl esters, isopropyl alcohol, hibiscus sabdariffa extract / hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, sodium pca, hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein, trideceth-6, chlorhexidine dihydrochloride, soluble collagen, panthenol, candelilla cera / candelilla wax, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, cetrimonium chloride, f, i, l c168557/1, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


