Is L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- peg-100 stearate
- hexylene glycol
- +5 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1223493 Z - Colouring Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Ceteareth-25 , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , M-Aminophenol , 4-Amino-M-Cresol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , 6-Hydroxyindole , Polyquaternium-6 , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Isopropyl Myristate , P-Phenylenediamine , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70032142/1). 1210216 - Developer: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. (F.I.L. B222323/2). 1247249 A - Gentle Ph Shampoo: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Hyaluronate , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isoeugenol , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70029922/1). 1247250 - Nourishing Mask: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Lactic Acid , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isopropyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70036686/1).
Check L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


