Is L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1181079 C, Alcohol Denat., Dimethyl Ether, Acrylates/t-Butylacrylamide Copolymer, Aqua / Water, Hydroxycitronellal, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Magnesium Acetate, Arginine, Aminomethyl Propanol, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Serine, Citronellol, Coumarin, Glutamic Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C192921/2)

Check L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Hairspray by Elnett for Volume Flat Hair Strong Hold & Shine is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go