Is Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa bran oil
oryza sativa bran oil
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Propanediol Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Talc, Isohexadecane, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Adenosine, Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract, Cinnamic Acid, Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether, Tin Oxide, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Biotin [+/- May Contain: Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 14700/Red 4, CI 19140/Yellow 5].
Check Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


