Is Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- propanediol butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
propanediol butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Propanediol Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Talc, Isohexadecane, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Adenosine, Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract, Cinnamic Acid, Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether, Tin Oxide, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Biotin [+/- May Contain: Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 14700/Red 4, CI 19140/Yellow 5].
Check Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


