Is Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille
- biotin
- pentylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- +8 more
cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Propanediol Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Talc, Isohexadecane, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Adenosine, Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract, Cinnamic Acid, Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether, Tin Oxide, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Biotin [+/- May Contain: Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 14700/Red 4, CI 19140/Yellow 5].
Check Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


