Is Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pentylene glycol
- biotin
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Propanediol Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Talc, Isohexadecane, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Adenosine, Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract, Cinnamic Acid, Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether, Tin Oxide, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Biotin [+/- May Contain: Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 14700/Red 4, CI 19140/Yellow 5].
Check Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


