Is L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch / corn starch

zea mays starch / corn starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Salicylic Acid, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Check L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy