Is L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • stearyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Salicylic Acid, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Check L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert 3 in 1 Beard Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy