Is L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Glycerin Coco-Betaine Glycol Distearate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil Tocopherol Sodium Chloride Sodium Benzoate Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil Sodium Acetate Sodium Hydroxide Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate Salicylic Acid Polyquaternium-10 Limonene Fumaric Acid Menthol Benzyl Salicylate Benzyl Alcohol Pentylene Glycol Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Propylene Glycol Isopropyl Alcohol Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Parfum / Fragrance Carbomer Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil Octyldodecanol Citric Acid Coumarin
Check L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


