Is L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin coco-betaine glycol distearate guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride eucalyptus globulus leaf oil tocopherol sodium chloride sodium benzoate cedrus atlantica bark oil sodium acetate sodium hydroxide ppg-5-ceteth-20 peg-55 propylene glycol oleate salicylic acid polyquaternium-10 limonene fumaric acid menthol benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract propylene glycol isopropyl alcohol alpha-isomethyl ionone parfum / fragrance carbomer fusanus spicatus wood oil octyldodecanol citric acid coumarin

aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin coco-betaine glycol distearate guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride eucalyptus globulus leaf oil tocopherol sodium chloride sodium benzoate cedrus atlantica bark oil sodium acetate sodium hydroxide ppg-5-ceteth-20 peg-55 propylene glycol oleate salicylic acid polyquaternium-10 limonene fumaric acid menthol benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract propylene glycol isopropyl alcohol alpha-isomethyl ionone parfum / fragrance carbomer fusanus spicatus wood oil octyldodecanol citric acid coumarin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Glycerin Coco-Betaine Glycol Distearate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil Tocopherol Sodium Chloride Sodium Benzoate Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil Sodium Acetate Sodium Hydroxide Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate Salicylic Acid Polyquaternium-10 Limonene Fumaric Acid Menthol Benzyl Salicylate Benzyl Alcohol Pentylene Glycol Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Propylene Glycol Isopropyl Alcohol Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Parfum / Fragrance Carbomer Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil Octyldodecanol Citric Acid Coumarin

Check L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go