Is L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Short Beard Moisturiser Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- b216970/1
- tocopheryl acetate
- pentylene glycol
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- +1 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, alcohol denat, glycerin, fusanus spicatus wood oil, cedrus atlantica bark oil, mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract, peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate, peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, trideceth-6, triethanolamine, sodium hyaluronate, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, pentylene glycol, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, tocopherol, tocopheryl acetate, salicylic acid, linalool, eugenol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, coumarin, limonene, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, b216970/1
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Short Beard Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Short Beard Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Short Beard Moisturiser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


