Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 781697 102 aqua / water perlite glycerin sodium laureth sulfate xanthan gum peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract sodium lauroyl oat amino acids silica coco-glucoside alcohol disodium edta hydrogenated castor oil hydrogenated jojoba oil hydroxypropyl guar pentylene glycol decyl glucoside ethylhexylglycerin sodium benzoate salicylic acid phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42053 / green 3 ci 77007 / ultramarines limonene parfum / fragrance
781697 102 aqua / water perlite glycerin sodium laureth sulfate xanthan gum peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract sodium lauroyl oat amino acids silica coco-glucoside alcohol disodium edta hydrogenated castor oil hydrogenated jojoba oil hydroxypropyl guar pentylene glycol decyl glucoside ethylhexylglycerin sodium benzoate salicylic acid phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42053 / green 3 ci 77007 / ultramarines limonene parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781697 102 Aqua / Water Perlite Glycerin Sodium Laureth Sulfate Xanthan Gum Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids Silica Coco-Glucoside Alcohol Disodium Edta Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil Hydroxypropyl Guar Pentylene Glycol Decyl Glucoside Ethylhexylglycerin Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Phenoxyethanol Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Ci 42053 / Green 3 Ci 77007 / Ultramarines Limonene Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


