Is Loreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat , Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Dimethicone, Hdi/trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Isopropyl Myristate, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Limonene, Linalool, Magnesium Pca, Mentha Piperita Extract, Menthol, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Parfum. (code F.i.l.: C225543/1).

Check Loreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Skin Care