Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isododecane, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Eugenol, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Zinc PCA, Linalool, Propylene Carbonate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Betula Alba Juice, Citronellol, Citral, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aqua Water, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


