Is Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used as in flavoring.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance, Poloxamine 1307, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.
Check Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


