Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isododecane, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Eugenol, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Zinc PCA, Linalool, Propylene Carbonate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Betula Alba Juice, Citronellol, Citral, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aqua Water, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


