Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isododecane, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Eugenol, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Zinc PCA, Linalool, Propylene Carbonate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Betula Alba Juice, Citronellol, Citral, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aqua Water, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Sensitive Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


