Is L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b220538/1
- b222163/1
- hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser 50mlmade in germany782938 1 - aqua / water glycerin alcohol denat isohexadecane hydrogenated polyisobutene a m o n i u m polyacryloyldimethyl taurate mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone hdi/trimethylol hexyllactone crosspolymer dimethicone cetearylethylhexanoate caffeine sodium citrate sodium hydroxide silica laminaria digitata extract paullinia cupana seed extract magnesium pca ascorbyl glucoside isopropyl myristate propylene glycol caprylylglycol menthol pentylene glycol polymethyl methacrylate tocopherol phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42090 / blue 1 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
- hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash 100mlmade in france782906 4 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbylglucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140/ yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
b220538/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydra Energetic Wake-up Effect Face Wash 100mlMade in France782906 4 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE � COCO-BETAINE� GLYCERIN � SODIUM CHLORIDE � MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT �PPG-5-CETETH-20 � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � ASCORBYLGLUCOSIDE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CITRIC ACID � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL �POLYQUATERNIUM-7 � SODIUM BENZOATE � SALICYLIC ACID � CI 16035 / RED 40 � CI 19140/ YELLOW 5 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE � PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B222163/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROLAvoid eye area. In case of contactwith eyes, rinse them immediatelyand thoroughly. If irritation ordryness occurs, use less frequently.Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50mlMade in Germany782938 1 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � GLYCERIN � ALCOHOL DENAT � ISOHEXADECANE� HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE � A M� O N I U M POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE� MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT � PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE� HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER � DIMETHICONE � CETEARYLETHYLHEXANOATE � CAFFEINE � SODIUM CITRATE � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � SILICA �LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � MAGNESIUM PCA� ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE � ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CAPRYLYLGLYCOL � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL � POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE � TOCOPHEROL �PHENOXYETHANOL � CI 19140 / YELLOW 5 � CI 42090 / BLUE 1 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE �PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B220538/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROL
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


