Is L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash 100mlmade in france782906 4 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbylglucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140/ yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
  • b220538/1
  • hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser 50mlmade in germany782938 1 - aqua / water glycerin alcohol denat isohexadecane hydrogenated polyisobutene a m o n i u m polyacryloyldimethyl taurate mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone hdi/trimethylol hexyllactone crosspolymer dimethicone cetearylethylhexanoate caffeine sodium citrate sodium hydroxide silica laminaria digitata extract paullinia cupana seed extract magnesium pca ascorbyl glucoside isopropyl myristate propylene glycol caprylylglycol menthol pentylene glycol polymethyl methacrylate tocopherol phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42090 / blue 1 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
  • b222163/1

hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash 100mlmade in france782906 4 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbylglucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140/ yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydra Energetic Wake-up Effect Face Wash 100mlMade in France782906 4 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE � COCO-BETAINE� GLYCERIN � SODIUM CHLORIDE � MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT �PPG-5-CETETH-20 � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � ASCORBYLGLUCOSIDE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CITRIC ACID � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL �POLYQUATERNIUM-7 � SODIUM BENZOATE � SALICYLIC ACID � CI 16035 / RED 40 � CI 19140/ YELLOW 5 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE � PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B222163/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROLAvoid eye area. In case of contactwith eyes, rinse them immediatelyand thoroughly. If irritation ordryness occurs, use less frequently.Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50mlMade in Germany782938 1 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � GLYCERIN � ALCOHOL DENAT � ISOHEXADECANE� HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE � A M� O N I U M POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE� MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT � PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE� HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER � DIMETHICONE � CETEARYLETHYLHEXANOATE � CAFFEINE � SODIUM CITRATE � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � SILICA �LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � MAGNESIUM PCA� ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE � ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CAPRYLYLGLYCOL � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL � POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE � TOCOPHEROL �PHENOXYETHANOL � CI 19140 / YELLOW 5 � CI 42090 / BLUE 1 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE �PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B220538/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROL

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go