Is L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash 100mlmade in france782906 4 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbylglucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140/ yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
  • b220538/1
  • hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser 50mlmade in germany782938 1 - aqua / water glycerin alcohol denat isohexadecane hydrogenated polyisobutene a m o n i u m polyacryloyldimethyl taurate mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone hdi/trimethylol hexyllactone crosspolymer dimethicone cetearylethylhexanoate caffeine sodium citrate sodium hydroxide silica laminaria digitata extract paullinia cupana seed extract magnesium pca ascorbyl glucoside isopropyl myristate propylene glycol caprylylglycol menthol pentylene glycol polymethyl methacrylate tocopherol phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42090 / blue 1 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
  • b222163/1

hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash 100mlmade in france782906 4 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbylglucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140/ yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydra Energetic Wake-up Effect Face Wash 100mlMade in France782906 4 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE � COCO-BETAINE� GLYCERIN � SODIUM CHLORIDE � MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT �PPG-5-CETETH-20 � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � ASCORBYLGLUCOSIDE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CITRIC ACID � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL �POLYQUATERNIUM-7 � SODIUM BENZOATE � SALICYLIC ACID � CI 16035 / RED 40 � CI 19140/ YELLOW 5 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE � PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B222163/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROLAvoid eye area. In case of contactwith eyes, rinse them immediatelyand thoroughly. If irritation ordryness occurs, use less frequently.Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50mlMade in Germany782938 1 - INGREDIENTS: AQUA / WATER � GLYCERIN � ALCOHOL DENAT � ISOHEXADECANE� HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE � A M� O N I U M POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE� MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT / PEPPERMINT EXTRACT � PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE� HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER � DIMETHICONE � CETEARYLETHYLHEXANOATE � CAFFEINE � SODIUM CITRATE � SODIUM HYDROXIDE � SILICA �LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT � PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT � MAGNESIUM PCA� ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE � ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE � PROPYLENE GLYCOL � CAPRYLYLGLYCOL � MENTHOL � PENTYLENE GLYCOL � POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE � TOCOPHEROL �PHENOXYETHANOL � CI 19140 / YELLOW 5 � CI 42090 / BLUE 1 � LINALOOL � LIMONENE �PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. (F.I.L. B220538/1).TESTED UNDER DERMATOLOGICAL CONTROL

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Look Lively Giftset for Him is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go