Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydra energetic shower gel: 800510 04 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin sodium chloride coco-betaine parfum / fragrance ppg-5-ceteth-20 ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 16035 / red 40 sodium benzoate sodium hydroxide salicylic acid polyquaternium-7 limonene linalool benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract alpha-isomethyl ionone citric acid taurine hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash: 782906 4 - 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser: 7829381 - aqua / water
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- magnesium pca
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +1 more
hydra energetic shower gel: 800510 04 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin sodium chloride coco-betaine parfum / fragrance ppg-5-ceteth-20 ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 16035 / red 40 sodium benzoate sodium hydroxide salicylic acid polyquaternium-7 limonene linalool benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract alpha-isomethyl ionone citric acid taurine hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash: 782906 4 - 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser: 7829381 - aqua / water
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydra Energetic Shower Gel: 800510 04 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Glycerin Sodium Chloride Coco-Betaine Parfum / Fragrance Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Ci 16035 / Red 40 Sodium Benzoate Sodium Hydroxide Salicylic Acid Polyquaternium-7 Limonene Linalool Benzyl Salicylate Benzyl Alcohol Pentylene Glycol Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Citric Acid Taurine Hydra Energetic Wake-Up Effect Face Wash: 782906 4 - Ingredients: 782906 4 Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Coco-Betaine Glycerin Sodium Chloride Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Sodium Hydroxide Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract Ascorbyl Glucoside Propylene Glycol Citric Acid Menthol Pentylene Glycol Polyquaternium-7 Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Ci 16035 / Red 40 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Linalool Limonene Parfum / Fragrance Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser: 7829381 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Leaf Extract, Peg/Ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Magnesium Pca, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Isopropyl Myristate, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance.
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


