Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- 744125 16
- lauryl peg-9 polydimethylsiloxyethyl dimethicone
- carbon protect anti-perspirant: 882008 15
- glycol distearate
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Total Clean Shower Gel: 744125 16, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Parfum / Fragrance, Charcoal Powder, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, PEG-90m, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Limonene, Linalool, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Citric Acid, BHT, Coumarin, Glycol Distearate, Carbon Protect Anti-Perspirant: 882008 15, Isobutane, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Parfum / Fragrance, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Charcoal Powder, Perlite, Tocopherol, Dimethiconol, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


