Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- 744125 16
- lauryl peg-9 polydimethylsiloxyethyl dimethicone
- carbon protect anti-perspirant: 882008 15
- glycol distearate
- pentylene glycol
- +5 more
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Total Clean Shower Gel: 744125 16, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Parfum / Fragrance, Charcoal Powder, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, PEG-90m, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Limonene, Linalool, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Citric Acid, BHT, Coumarin, Glycol Distearate, Carbon Protect Anti-Perspirant: 882008 15, Isobutane, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Parfum / Fragrance, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Charcoal Powder, Perlite, Tocopherol, Dimethiconol, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


