Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pentylene glycol
- b268519/1
- glycine soja oil / soybean oil
- polyglyceryl-10 stearate
- +3 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909227 7, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Octyldodecanol, Alcohol Denat., Niacinamide, Silica Silylate, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Charcoal Powder, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Tocopherol, Perlite, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B268519/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


