Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pentylene glycol
- b268519/1
- glycine soja oil / soybean oil
- polyglyceryl-10 stearate
- +3 more
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909227 7, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Octyldodecanol, Alcohol Denat., Niacinamide, Silica Silylate, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Charcoal Powder, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Tocopherol, Perlite, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B268519/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


